Chauffeured transfers in Heidelberg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Heidelberg with the fare shown first
Heidelberg arranges pre-booked transfers in Heidelberg (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Heidelberg, each with its page
- Mannheim Hauptbahnhoffrom €26.6311 min
- Ludwigshafen (Rhein), Hauptbahnhoffrom €31.9913 min
- Heidelberg Marriott Hotelfrom €44.7615 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Heidelberg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Heidelberg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Heidelberg
€11.00
the cheapest route
11 min
City Airport Mannheim → Mannheim Hauptbahnhof
Prices by route
Guide prices in Heidelberg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- City Airport Mannheim → Mannheim Hauptbahnhof6.7 km · 11 min€26.63from
- City Airport Mannheim → Ludwigshafen (Rhein), Hauptbahnhof9.1 km · 13 min€31.99from
- City Airport Mannheim → Heidelberg Marriott Hotel15.4 km · 15 min€44.76from
- City Airport Mannheim → ATLANTIC Hotel Heidelberg15.7 km · 15 min€45.33from
- City Airport Mannheim → Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof15.8 km · 15 min€45.52from
- City Airport Mannheim → Hotel NH Collection Heidelberg16 km · 16 min€46.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City Airport Mannheim → Mannheim Hauptbahnhof | 6.7 km | 11 min | €26.63 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Ludwigshafen (Rhein), Hauptbahnhof | 9.1 km | 13 min | €31.99 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Heidelberg Marriott Hotel | 15.4 km | 15 min | €44.76 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → ATLANTIC Hotel Heidelberg | 15.7 km | 15 min | €45.33 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof | 15.8 km | 15 min | €45.52 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Hotel NH Collection Heidelberg | 16 km | 16 min | €46.30 | See details |
Within Heidelberg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Heidelberg, at the same fixed price.
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Hotel NH Collection Heidelberg1.6 km · 6 min€11.00from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → MEININGER Hotel Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof0.7 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Heidelberg Marriott Hotel1.4 km · 6 min€11.00from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → ATLANTIC Hotel Heidelberg0 km · 0 min€11.00from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Staycity Aparthotels, Heidelberg0.7 km · 2 min€11.00from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg2.4 km · 6 min€11.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Hotel NH Collection Heidelberg | 1.6 km | 6 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → MEININGER Hotel Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof | 0.7 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Heidelberg Marriott Hotel | 1.4 km | 6 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → ATLANTIC Hotel Heidelberg | 0 km | 0 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Staycity Aparthotels, Heidelberg | 0.7 km | 2 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg | 2.4 km | 6 min | €11.46 | See details |
Where we take you in Heidelberg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
City Airport Mannheim
from €26.63Airport
Seckenheimer Landstraße 172, 68163 Mannheim
See prices and book →Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof
from €11.00Station
Willy-Brandt-Platz 5, 69115 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Ludwigshafen (Rhein), Hauptbahnhof
from €31.99Station
67059 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Deutschland
See prices and book →Mannheim Hauptbahnhof
from €26.63Station
Willy-Brandt-Platz 17, 68161 Mannheim
See prices and book →ATOS Klinik Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG
from €12.24Hospital
Bismarckstraße 9-15, 69115 Heidelberg-Bergheim
See prices and book →Heidelberg Kinderklinik
from €17.68Hospital
Im Neuenheimer Feld 430, 69120 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Klinik Salem am Universitätsklinikum Heidelberg
from €17.09Hospital
Zeppelinstraße 11-33, 69121 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Kliniken Schmieder Heidelberg
from €17.66Hospital
Speyererhofweg 1, 69117 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Kopfklinik
from €22.91Hospital
Im Neuenheimer Feld 400, 69120 Heidelberg-Handschuhsheimer Feld
See prices and book →St. Josefskrankenhaus Heidelberg GmbH
from €12.26Hospital
Landhausstraße 25, 69115 Heidelberg-Weststadt
See prices and book →Thoraxklinik Heidelberg gGmbH | Universitätsklinikum Heidelberg
from €14.75Hospital
Röntgenstraße 1, 69126 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Universitätsklinikum Heidelberg
from €15.55Hospital
Im Neuenheimer Feld 672, 69120 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Heidelberg?
In Heidelberg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Heidelberg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in HeidelbergDrive with Heidelberg in Heidelberg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Heidelberg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Heidelberg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Heidelberg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Heidelberg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car